Very Rev. Canon Teodor Suau Puig

Position: Dean, administrator and director of the residence

Born: 06/06/1947 - Palma

Ordained: 13/06/1971

Assumption of office: 23/12/2002

Rev. Lluc Riera Coll

Position: Treasurer of the brotherhood of Saint Peter and Saint Bernard

Born: 23/03/1948 - Palma

Ordained: 28/05/1972

Assumption of office: 31/01/2014

Rev. Francesc Ramis Darder

Position: Vice-dean, vice-administrator, secretary, canon responsible for the Department of Evangelisation and director of evangelisation

Born: 06/01/1958 - Palma

Ordained: 27/09/1987

Assumption of office: 28/10/2014

Rev. Antoni Vera Díaz

Born: 25/08/1957 - Palma

Ordained: 21/06/1987

Assumption of office: 27/10/2018

Rev. Ramón Lladó Rotger

Position: Canon penitentiary

Born: 11/05/1954 - Sóller

Ordained: 16/05/1981

Assumption of office: 27/10/2018

Rev. Antoni Riutort Fullana

Position: Canon in charge of Pastoral

Born: 09/01/1950 - Son Carrió

Ordained: 31/03/1979

Assumption of office: 27/10/2018

Rev. Mateu Jesús Tous Vanrell

Position: Canon in charge of the Department of Culture

Born: 08/01/1959 - Palma

Ordained: 19/06/1993

Assumption of office: 03/07/2019

Rev. Pere Nicolau Oliver Vives

Position: Precentor for liturgy and music

Born: 05/07/1968 - Deià

Ordained: 08/01/1995

Assumption of office: 03/07/2019

Rev. Llorenç Tous Massanett

Born: 23/12/1933- Capdepera

Ordained: 19/03/1957

Assumption of office: 10/02/1962

Rev. Joan Bestard Comas

Born: 23/08/1940 - Lloseta

Ordained: 20/06/1965

TAssumption of office: 29/06/1994

Rev. Pere Torres Siquier

Born: 29/11/1930 - Sa Pobla

Ordained: 20/06/1954

Assumption of office: 29/06/1994

Rev. Joan Darder Brotat

Born: 14/02/1944 - Alcúdia

Ordained: 26/03/1967

Assumption of office: 02/06/1999

Rev. Antoni Fullana Moragues

Born: 07/02/1932 - Santa Margalida

Ordained: 08/05/1955

Assumption of office: 23/12/2002

Rev. Gabriel Amengual Coll

Born: 25/01/1943 - Sta. Eugènia

Ordained: 19/06/1966

Assumption of office: 23/12/2002

Rev. Joan Bauzà Bauzà

Born: 20/05/1944 - Vilafranca

Ordained: 18/06/1967

Assumption of office: 23/12/2002

Rev. Miquel Pons Melià

Born: 27/10/1942 - Porreras

Ordained: 19/06/1966

Assumption of office: 31/01/2014

Rev. Bartomeu Moll Ribas

Born: 24/11/1943 - Montuïri

Ordained: 18/06/1967

Assumption of office: 31/01/2014

Rev. Bartomeu Veny Vidal

Born: 03/10/1940 - Palma

Ordained: 16/06/1973

Assumption of office: 31/01/2014

Rev. Andreu Genovart Orell

Born: 26/11/1943 - Colònia Sant Pere

Ordained: 21/06/1969

Assumption of office: 27/10/2018

ADDRESS
Plaza de la Almoina S/N
07001 Palma de Mallorca
Islas Baleares. España

SOCIAL NETWORKS
@catedralmca
Facebook Twitter Istagram Youtube

CONTACT
Any questions? Call us
971 71 31 33

Copyright © 2020 Catedral de Mallorca. All rights reserved.